Category: Bulletin

Week of September 11-15

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, September 11: (DFGE) Tuesday, September 12: (ABGC) – Parents in Prayer 7:45 am Wednesday, September 13: (DEGF) Thursday, September 14: (ACB) – Bring Your Dad to Lunch 11:00 am to 12:30 pm Friday, September 15: (DFE) Diocese of San Diego: Office of Schools Letter The Office of Schools for the Diocese… Read more »

Week of September 5-8

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, Sept. 4: School Closed (Labor Day Holiday) Tuesday, Sept. 5: (DFGE) – 7:00 am Morning Mass; 7:45 am Parents in Prayer; Club Expo at lunch on Lower Plaza Wednesday, Sept. 6: (ABC) – 8:00 am Coffee With Counselors in Carondelet Library; 11:00 am School Mass of the Holy Spirit School Liturgy… Read more »

Week of August 28-September 1

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, August 28: (DEGF) Tuesday, August 29: (ACGB) – Parents in Prayer 7:45 am Wednesday, August 30: (DFGE) Thursday, August 31: (ABGC) Friday, September 1: (DEF) – Dismissal 12:45 pm National Honor Society Information Meeting If you are a current member of the National Honor Society, or if you are interested in… Read more »

Week of August 21-25

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, August 21: (DEGF) Tuesday, August 22: (ACGB) – Parents in Prayer 7:45 am Wednesday, August 23: (DFGE) Thursday, August 24: (ABGC) – ASB Make Up Photos 10:00-12:00 pm Friday, August 25: (DEF) – Dismissal 12:45 pm Reminder: 2016-17 Service Hours Are Due This Tuesday As a reminder, 2016-17 Service Hours are… Read more »

Week of August 14-18

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, August 14: (ABC) – 2:15 pm Dismissal; Welcome Assembly 11:00 am at Holy Family Event Center Tuesday, August 15: (DEF) – 2:15 pm Dismissal, Parents in Prayer 7:45 am; Feast of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Mass 11:00 am (Formal Uniform) at Holy Family Event Center; Fall Sports Parent… Read more »

Week of May 15-19

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 15: (ABC) Tuesday, May 16: (DEF) – Senior Clean Up Day; 7:00 am Morning Mass; 7:45 am Parents in Prayer; 8:30 am Volunteer Recognition Brunch; Evening of Excellence 6:30 pm Wednesday, May 17: (ACB) – Extended CC: Academic Awards Assembly; Spring Sports Recognition Night 6:30-8:00 pm Thursday, May 18: (DFE)… Read more »

Week of May 8-12

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 8: (ABC)— AP Biology 8:00 am Tuesday, May 9: (DEF) –- AP Calculus AB and AC 8:00 am, Pilot Talk: Champions Battling Childhood Cancer during Co-Co; French Language and Spanish Literature 12:00 pm Wednesday, May 10: (ACB) — Happy 135th Birthday OLP!  Prayer in Amphitheater at 7:45 am; AP English… Read more »

Week of May 1-5

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 1: (DFE) – AP Chemistry and AP Chemistry at 7:30 am; AP Psychology 11:30 am Tuesday, May 2: (ABC) – Get on The Bus Day; 7:00 am Morning Mass; AP Computer Science A and AP Spanish Language at 7:30 am; AP Art History and AP Physics 1 at 11:30 am… Read more »

Week of April 24-28

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, April 24: (ACB) – OLP Cheer Tryouts 4:00-7:00 pm in the Event Center Tuesday, April 25: (DFE) – Donuts for Dads and Daughters 7:00-8:00 am; No Section; School Day begins with first bell at 8:05 am, Block D begins 8:10 am; CC: Class Council Speeches grades 9-11 and Graduation lineup for… Read more »

Week of April 10-14

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, April 10: (ABC) – Senior Joint Section: Prom Info Tuesday, April 11: (DEF Special Schedule) – 8:00 am Stations of the Cross in Holy Family Event Center Wednesday, April 12: (A-F Special Schedule) – 12:45 pm Early Dismissal Thursday, April 13-Sunday, April 22: Easter Break Tuesday Special Schedule: 7:45 am: Section… Read more »