Category: Bulletin

Week of August 14-18

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, August 14: (ABC) – 2:15 pm Dismissal; Welcome Assembly 11:00 am at Holy Family Event Center Tuesday, August 15: (DEF) – 2:15 pm Dismissal, Parents in Prayer 7:45 am; Feast of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Mass 11:00 am (Formal Uniform) at Holy Family Event Center; Fall Sports Parent… Read more »

Week of May 15-19

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 15: (ABC) Tuesday, May 16: (DEF) – Senior Clean Up Day; 7:00 am Morning Mass; 7:45 am Parents in Prayer; 8:30 am Volunteer Recognition Brunch; Evening of Excellence 6:30 pm Wednesday, May 17: (ACB) – Extended CC: Academic Awards Assembly; Spring Sports Recognition Night 6:30-8:00 pm Thursday, May 18: (DFE)… Read more »

Week of May 8-12

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 8: (ABC)— AP Biology 8:00 am Tuesday, May 9: (DEF) –- AP Calculus AB and AC 8:00 am, Pilot Talk: Champions Battling Childhood Cancer during Co-Co; French Language and Spanish Literature 12:00 pm Wednesday, May 10: (ACB) — Happy 135th Birthday OLP!  Prayer in Amphitheater at 7:45 am; AP English… Read more »

Week of May 1-5

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, May 1: (DFE) – AP Chemistry and AP Chemistry at 7:30 am; AP Psychology 11:30 am Tuesday, May 2: (ABC) – Get on The Bus Day; 7:00 am Morning Mass; AP Computer Science A and AP Spanish Language at 7:30 am; AP Art History and AP Physics 1 at 11:30 am… Read more »

Week of April 24-28

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, April 24: (ACB) – OLP Cheer Tryouts 4:00-7:00 pm in the Event Center Tuesday, April 25: (DFE) – Donuts for Dads and Daughters 7:00-8:00 am; No Section; School Day begins with first bell at 8:05 am, Block D begins 8:10 am; CC: Class Council Speeches grades 9-11 and Graduation lineup for… Read more »

Week of April 10-14

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, April 10: (ABC) – Senior Joint Section: Prom Info Tuesday, April 11: (DEF Special Schedule) – 8:00 am Stations of the Cross in Holy Family Event Center Wednesday, April 12: (A-F Special Schedule) – 12:45 pm Early Dismissal Thursday, April 13-Sunday, April 22: Easter Break Tuesday Special Schedule: 7:45 am: Section… Read more »

Week of April 3-7

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, April 3: (DFE)—Extended CC: Spring Arts Festival Tuesday, April 4: (ABC) –- 7:00 am Morning Mass; Spring Blood Drive at OLP on Circle Drive Wednesday, April 5: (DEF) — 12:45 pm Dismissal Thursday, April 6: (ACB) — Elementary School Leadership Conference at OLP:  8:30-1:45  Friday, April 7: (DFE) — 12:45 pm… Read more »

Week of March 27-31

This Week’s Schedule: Monday, March 27: (ACB) — Sacrament of Reconciliation; Little Women Parochial School Show 9:00 am-10:00 am Tuesday, March 28: (DFE) –-  Extended CC: Leadership Forum; Formal Uniform; Sacrament of Reconciliation Wednesday, March 29: (ABC) Thursday, March 30: (DEF) Friday, March 31: (ACB) — 12:45 pm Dismissal, Special Schedule: OLP Women’s Symposium Special Schedule for… Read more »

Week of March 20-24

This Week’s Schedule: SPIRIT WEEK! Monday, March 20: No School Tuesday, March 21: (ACB) – Extended CC:  St. Joseph’s Day and Founder’s Day Mass Wednesday, March 22: (DFE) — Earth Day (Wear Green, Think Green); Sophomore Joint Section Thursday, March 23: (ABC) —  Wind Day (Wear Windbreakers); Little Women at 7:00 pm Friday, March 24: (DEF) — 12:45… Read more »

Week of March 13-17

This Week’s Schedule: 
Parent-Student-Teacher Contact Week Monday, March 13: (DEF) – CC: Pilot Talk: Dr. MaryAnn Bonino: Journeys of the Heart; Sophomore Retreat Tuesday, March 14: (ACB) – Sophomore Joint Section: Counseling Department; CC: Pilot Talk: Rev. Mother Lillie and the Trinitarians of Mary; Winter Sports Recognition Night 6:30 pm Wednesday, March 15: (DFE) – Sophomore Retreat; Architects of Change Live… Read more »